Aruba Natural Pool Tours Numbers To Know

Shallow clear water over smooth dark rocks inside a sheltered natural pool
Calm turquoise natural pool basin surrounded by dark volcanic rock at sunrise
Clear shallow water filling a rocky coastal basin enclosed by dark lava formations
An open sided safari jeep parked on a rocky plateau above a natural rock pool on a rugged coastline
34 sq km
Park Size · Parke Nacional Arikok, north-east Aruba
3:30 pm
Pass Counters Close · San Fuego Visitor Center sells day passes daily from 8:00
20 km/h
Park Speed Limit · posted on the ACF rules sign (12 mph)
March
Driest Month · 10.0 mm and about 2 rain days
November
Wettest Month · 87.1 mm and about 10 rain days
June
Strongest Trade Wind · 8.8 m/s mean, calmest in November at 5.6 m/s

Pick Aruba Natural Pool Tours By Trip Type

Caves + Baby Beach

Baby Beach Jeep, No Meal

AGW Tours Aruba runs this four-hour jeep adventure through the island's rough interior, rated 4.7 across 1,371 reviews, with the Conchi natural pool, caves and Baby Beach on the route, from $89 per person with free cancellation.

★ 4.7 (1,371)from $894 hours

Check availability

All 8 Caves + Baby Beach on one page →

Arikok Safaris

Arikok Jeep Safari, Shared

EZ Raider Aruba Tours runs this 4.5-hour jeep safari through Arikok National Park, rated 4.9 across 808 reviews, from $109 per person.

★ 4.9 (808)from $1094 hours 30 minutes

Check availability

All 4 Arikok Safaris on one page →

Private Jeeps

Private Land Rover Safari

A six-hour private jeep tour from EZ Raider Aruba Tours through Arikok National Park, rated 4.9 across 403 reviews and bookable from $299 per person with free cancellation.

★ 4.9 (403)from $299 per group6 hours

Check availability

Private Open-Air Jeep, Conchi

Around Aruba Tours runs this private open-air safari jeep through Arikok National Park to the Conchi pool, rated 4.9 across 380 reviews, with duration options from three to eight hours.

★ 4.9 (380)from $211.55 per group3-8 hours

Check availability

All 4 Private Jeeps on one page →

Hike + Horseback

Rancho Loco Horseback Ride

Rancho Loco's 3.5-hour ride through Arikok National Park to the natural pool, rated 4.9 across 1,270 reviews and priced from $155.

★ 4.9 (1,270)from $1553 hours 30 minutes

Check availability

Uncle Howie Private Hike

Uncle Howie's Hiking Tour runs this private four-hour hike with time to swim at Conchi, rated 5 across 167 reviews and from $60 per person.

★ 5.0 (167)from $60 per group4 hours

Check availability

Ranch Horseback, 5 to 6 Hours

The Gold Mine Ranch combines a horseback trail ride with an off-road drive through Arikok National Park to Conchi, the natural pool, across five to six hours, rated 4.9 across 60 reviews.

★ 4.9 (60)from $1995-6 hours

Check availability

All 7 Hike + Horseback on one page →

UTV + ATV North Coast

6-Hour UTV, Meal Included

ABC Tours Aruba runs this six-hour UTV adventure to the natural pool with jeep transfer included, rated 5 across 7,302 reviews, from $399.68.

★ 5.0 (7,302)from $399.686 hours

Check availability

All 3 UTV + ATV North Coast on one page →

Narrow The Aruba Natural Pool Tours List To Your Day

1. How do you want to reach the natural pool?
2. How much time do you want to spend?
3. What do you want to pay per person?

This is a starting shortlist of top-rated picks, not the full list. Answer below to rebuild it around your trip.

  1. 6-Hour UTV, Meal Included

    6 hours · Free cancellation

    from $399.68 ★ 5.0 (7,302)

  2. Budget Fofoti Signature Jeep

    4 hours 30 minutes · Free cancellation

    from $78 ★ 4.9 (1,718)

  3. Baby Beach Jeep, No Meal

    4 hours · Free cancellation

    from $89 ★ 4.7 (1,371)

  4. Rancho Loco Horseback Ride

    3 hours 30 minutes · Free cancellation

    from $155 ★ 4.9 (1,270)

  5. Budget ATV, Snorkeling

    4 hours · Free cancellation

    from $90 ★ 4.9 (1,167)

  6. Arikok Jeep Safari, Shared

    4 hours 30 minutes · Free cancellation

    from $109 ★ 4.9 (808)

Show the remaining tours
  1. 6-Hour Cave Safari, North Shore

    6 hours · Free cancellation

    from $116.73 ★ 4.8 (555)

  2. Arikok Jeep Safari, 5 Hours

    5 hours · Free cancellation

    from $95 ★ 4.9 (505)

  3. Private Land Rover Safari

    6 hours · Free cancellation

    from $299 per group ★ 4.9 (403)

  4. Private Open-Air Jeep, Conchi

    3-8 hours · Free cancellation

    from $211.55 per group ★ 4.9 (380)

  5. Lighthouse and Conchi Safari

    4 hours 30 minutes · Free cancellation

    from $121.80 ★ 4.9 (294)

  6. Baby Beach Jeep, Meal Included

    4 hours · Free cancellation

    from $89 ★ 4.5 (276)

  7. EZ Raider Arikok Safari, 4 Hours

    4 hours · Free cancellation

    from $109 ★ 4.9 (262)

  8. Caves Jeep, 4 to 6 Hours

    4-6 hours · Free cancellation

    from $87 ★ 4.8 (243)

  9. Fofoti Arikok Park Jeep

    4.5 hours · Free cancellation

    from $98 ★ 4.7 (211)

  10. Uncle Howie Private Hike

    4 hours · Free cancellation

    from $60 per group ★ 5.0 (167)

  11. Go Cherry UTV, Snorkel Stop

    4 hours · Free cancellation

    from $300 ★ 4.9 (146)

  12. Budget Sunrise Hike and Swim

    3 hours 30 minutes · Free cancellation

    from $59 ★ 4.9 (123)

  13. De Palm Off-Road Safari

    4.5 hours · Free cancellation

    from $99 ★ 4.2 (66)

  14. Ranch Horseback, 5 to 6 Hours

    5-6 hours · Free cancellation

    from $199 ★ 4.9 (60)

  15. Private 4x4, Cross Aruba

    4 hours · Free cancellation

    from $600 per group ★ 5.0 (45)

  16. Half-Day Hike, Snorkel and Lunch

    4-5 hours · Free cancellation

    from $115 ★ 5.0 (39)

  17. Private Jeep, Snorkeling, 6 Hours

    6 hours · Free cancellation

    from $299 per group ★ 5.0 (31)

  18. Sunrise Hike, Transport Included

    2-3 hours · Free cancellation

    from $110 ★ 4.9 (31)

  19. Short Natural Pool Jeep Adventure

    3 hours 30 minutes · Free cancellation

    from $95 ★ 4.9 (30)

  20. Private Hike, Snorkel, No Lunch

    3.5 - 4 hours · Free cancellation

    from $115 6 reviews

Compare Aruba Natural Pool Tours Side By Side

Show
Sort by

All 26 tours, most reviewed first. Tap a sort chip twice to flip the order.

TourLengthMeetsFromRatingBook
6-Hour UTV, Meal IncludedABC Tours Aruba 6 h After booking $399.68 per person ★ 5.07,302 reviews Check availability
Budget Fofoti Signature JeepFofoti Tours & Transfers 4.5 h After booking $78 per person ★ 4.91,718 reviews Check availability
Baby Beach Jeep, No MealAGW Tours Aruba 4 h After booking $89 per person ★ 4.71,371 reviews Check availability
Rancho Loco Horseback RideRancho Loco Aruba 3.5 h After booking $155 per person ★ 4.91,270 reviews Check availability
Budget ATV, SnorkelingGo Cherry ATV Tours & More 4 h After booking $90 per person ★ 4.91,167 reviews Check availability
Arikok Jeep Safari, SharedEZ Raider Aruba Tours 4.5 h After booking $109 per person ★ 4.9808 reviews Check availability

Best Month For Aruba Natural Pool Tours

Rain44.019.510.08.614.117.431.419.642.976.587.180.1
SeasonRainy season endsDry seasonDry seasonDry seasonDry seasonDry seasonBetween seasonsBetween seasonsRainy season startsRainy seasonRainy seasonRainy season
  • Under 25 mm
  • 25 to 50 mm
  • 50 to 80 mm
  • Over 80 mm
  • Not named
  • This month

January

Typical figures for January

Season: Rainy season ends Rain: 44.0 mm Rain Days: 10.8 Mean Trade Wind: 7.2 m/s

February

Typical figures for February

Season: Dry season Rain: 19.5 mm Rain Days: 4.5 Mean Trade Wind: 7.7 m/s

March

Typical figures for March

Season: Dry season Rain: 10.0 mm Rain Days: 2.0 Mean Trade Wind: 7.9 m/s

April

Typical figures for April

Season: Dry season Rain: 8.6 mm Rain Days: 1.5 Mean Trade Wind: 8.0 m/s

May

Typical figures for May

Season: Dry season Rain: 14.1 mm Rain Days: 1.7 Mean Trade Wind: 8.3 m/s

June

Typical figures for June

Season: Dry season Rain: 17.4 mm Rain Days: 2.8 Mean Trade Wind: 8.8 m/s

July

Typical figures for July

Season: Between seasons Rain: 31.4 mm Rain Days: 4.1 Mean Trade Wind: 8.2 m/s

August

Typical figures for August

Season: Between seasons Rain: 19.6 mm Rain Days: 3.1 Mean Trade Wind: 7.9 m/s

September

Typical figures for September

Season: Rainy season starts Rain: 42.9 mm Rain Days: 3.3 Mean Trade Wind: 6.8 m/s

October

Typical figures for October

Season: Rainy season Rain: 76.5 mm Rain Days: 7.3 Mean Trade Wind: 6.0 m/s

November

Typical figures for November

Season: Rainy season Rain: 87.1 mm Rain Days: 9.6 Mean Trade Wind: 5.6 m/s

December

Typical figures for December

Season: Rainy season Rain: 80.1 mm Rain Days: 11.0 Mean Trade Wind: 6.6 m/s

See every month compared
MonthSeasonRainRain DaysMean Trade WindNote
JanuaryRainy season ends44.0 mm10.87.2 m/sLast month of the rainy season; showers mostly early morning
FebruaryDry season19.5 mm4.57.7 m/sOfficial lowest cloud cover of the year
MarchDry season10.0 mm2.07.9 m/sDriest month of the 1991-2020 normals
AprilDry season8.6 mm1.58.0 m/sSecond driest month, about 1.5 rain days
MayDry season14.1 mm1.78.3 m/sHighest average cloud cover, still a dry-season month
JuneDry season17.4 mm2.88.8 m/sStrongest mean trade wind of the year
JulyBetween seasons31.4 mm4.18.2 m/sOfficial seasons list no label for July; rain stays light
AugustBetween seasons19.6 mm3.17.9 m/sNo official season label; rain stays light
SeptemberRainy season starts42.9 mm3.36.8 m/sRainy season begins, rain still modest
OctoberRainy season76.5 mm7.36.0 m/sRain climbs, 76.5 mm and about 7 rain days
NovemberRainy season87.1 mm9.65.6 m/sWettest month; calmest mean wind of the year
DecemberRainy season80.1 mm11.06.6 m/sSecond wettest month, rain on about 11 days

Jeep, Horse, Hike Or Self-Drive: Which Way To Reach The Pool

WayReaches The Natural Pool?Official Rule Or LimitBest Fit
Guided 4x4 jeep tourYes, over the rough park track4x4 only beyond the checkpoints; a park conservation pass is requiredDrivers with no off-road experience, per the Aruba Tourism Authority
Horseback excursionYesListed by the Aruba Tourism Authority as a way inRiders who want a slower approach
HikingYes, 3 to 4 hours round tripModerate physical ability; steep natural stone steps at the poolExperienced hikers
Self-drive 4x4YesRegular rental cars are not permitted beyond park checkpoints; speed limit 20 km/hConfident off-road drivers
UTV or ATV tourNo, these vehicles are banned in the parkACF: ATVs, UTVs and motorbikes are prohibited in protected nature areasNorth-coast trails outside the park
Regular rental carNo, not past the checkpointsInaccessible by a regular carPark visitor center, paved stops

Map Of Aruba Natural Pool Tours Stops And Pickup Areas

Loading the map. Every place is also listed below.

Map tiles and place names: © OpenStreetMap contributors

  1. Arikok National Park Visitor Center (San Fuego)Arikok · 3.4 km from Natural Pool (Conchi) in a straight line
  2. Vader Piet Entrance, Arikok National ParkArikok · 5.8 km from Natural Pool (Conchi) in a straight line
  3. Boca PrinsArikok · 3.7 km from Natural Pool (Conchi) in a straight line
  4. Fontein CaveArikok · 4.2 km from Natural Pool (Conchi) in a straight line
  5. Quadirikiri CaveArikok · 5.6 km from Natural Pool (Conchi) in a straight line
  6. Dos PlayaArikok · 2.4 km from Natural Pool (Conchi) in a straight line
  7. Andicuri BeachNorth Coast · 3.5 km from Natural Pool (Conchi) in a straight line
  8. Bushiribana Gold Mill RuinsNorth Coast · 6.1 km from Natural Pool (Conchi) in a straight line
  9. Alto Vista ChapelNorth Coast · 11 km from Natural Pool (Conchi) in a straight line
  10. California LighthouseNorth Coast · 17 km from Natural Pool (Conchi) in a straight line
  11. Casibari Rock FormationsInland · 7.6 km from Natural Pool (Conchi) in a straight line
  12. Baby BeachSouth Coast · 13 km from Natural Pool (Conchi) in a straight line
  13. Palm Beach Hotel ZoneHotel Zones · 13 km from Natural Pool (Conchi) in a straight line
  14. Eagle BeachHotel Zones · 14 km from Natural Pool (Conchi) in a straight line
  15. Oranjestad Cruise TerminalPorts · 13 km from Natural Pool (Conchi) in a straight line

What Guests Say After Aruba Natural Pool Tours

These guest quotes are copied verbatim from each tour's own booking listing; this site does not collect or edit them, only chooses which to show.

“tour guide was awesome! jojo kept it fun and the service was great. Highly recommend. All of the stops were cool and we had a great time!”
Bruce_B, operator-listing review of 6-Hour UTV, Meal Included
“This experience took us to all the plaves we wanted to see and we learned about ariba. Leo was great!”
Jill_M, operator-listing review of Budget Fofoti Signature Jeep
“The jeep is a very rough ride for anyone with back or neck problems BUT, the views, the knowledge, the tour guides ,the entire experience made that ride totally worth it!!”
Angela_A, operator-listing review of Baby Beach Jeep, No Meal
“The most amazing ride ever! Horses are extremely well kept, feet looked great. The people are fantastic! Will definitely go again. Much better than our ride last year at a different place.”
Jana_D, operator-listing review of Rancho Loco Horseback Ride

Where To Stay Before Aruba Natural Pool Tours

A horse standing on hard sand at the waterline under a bright early morning sky
upscale

Hyatt Regency Aruba Resort and Casino

Palm Beach, Noord

Check rates
A rider seen from behind on a horse crossing a sandy beach with windswept trees, ocean surf and a sunset sky
mid-range

Eagle Aruba Resort and Casino

Eagle Beach, Oranjestad

Check rates
A calm sandy beach with shallow clear water at the island's south tip
upscale

Renaissance Wind Creek Aruba Resort

Oranjestad

Check rates

Aruba Natural Pool Tours Questions, Answered

Rocky volcanic shoreline with a calm natural pool set among dark stone on Aruba's north-east coast
What Do Tours To Conchi Cost?

Tour choice here comes down to vehicle, length and budget. The roster holds 26 options across five categories, starting at a $59 sunrise hike and topping out at a $600 private jeep charter, with UTV, ATV, horseback and snorkel trips filling the middle.

Jeep, Horse Or Hike: Which Way In?

Jeeps lead because they take Arikok's rough trails and pair the pool with caves and Baby Beach, so eight tours sit in that group alone. Riding suits a slower pace: Rancho Loco Aruba charges from $155 for a 3 hour 30 minute ride, helmets required for riders 12 and under, while The Gold Mine Ranch runs 5 or 6 hours at $199.

Is Swimming Allowed At Conchi?

Yes, and for many visitors the dip is the whole point. Conchi sits on the north shore as a rock-ringed basin, but swimming is only safe when the sea is calm: waves can crash over the rocks, conditions change quickly, and rangers and guides decide on the day.

What Should I Bring?

Start with water shoes, because the rocks at Conchi are sharp and slick underfoot. Beyond that, a swimsuit, towel, hat and reef-safe sunscreen handle the basics.

Is Hotel Pickup Included?

On most tours listed here, round-trip pickup from hotel or port is built into the price shown. Rancho Loco Aruba goes further, with transport, park entry and a guide included on its horseback rides to the pool.

Do Tours Pick Up At Port?

Yes, many of them do. Port pickup features on several listings, which simplifies the hardest part of a shore day.

26 tours from $59 · free cancellation on every listed tour Compare tours →